STAR AWARDS 2024 WINNERS (Previously announced on Apr 15)
Best Drama Serial: All That Glitters
Best Entertainment Programme: Foodie Trio
Best Infotainment Programme: Inside Crime Scene S2
Best Short-form Entertainment Programme: #JustSwipeLah
Best Theme Song: Wind From The Galaxy (Kim Jae-hoon)
Best Director (Drama): Wong Foong Hwee for All That Glitters
Best Screenplay (Drama): Ang Eng Tee for All That Glitters
Best Producer (Entertainment): Goh Si Jiau for Star Awards 2023 - Awards Ceremony
Best Research Writer (Entertainment): Chua Ing Tze for Curious City S2
Best Radio Programme: The Breakfast Quintet (LOVE 972)
***
STAR AWARDS 2024 NOMINEES
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Programme Host (Entertainment & Infotainment)
Young Talent Award
Best Rising Star
Best Audio Personality
***
All-Time Favourite Artiste: Jesseca Liu, Ann Kok
Most Popular Rising Stars: (stay tuned)
Top 10 Most Popular Male Artistes: (stay tuned)
Top 10 Most Popular Male Artistes: (stay tuned)
***
My Pick! Awards
Favourite CP: Desmond Tan and Chantalle Ng
Show Stealer: Ayden Sng
Most Hated Villain: Zhang Ze Tong
Continue reading...
Best Drama Serial: All That Glitters
Best Entertainment Programme: Foodie Trio
Best Infotainment Programme: Inside Crime Scene S2
Best Short-form Entertainment Programme: #JustSwipeLah
Best Theme Song: Wind From The Galaxy (Kim Jae-hoon)
Best Director (Drama): Wong Foong Hwee for All That Glitters
Best Screenplay (Drama): Ang Eng Tee for All That Glitters
Best Producer (Entertainment): Goh Si Jiau for Star Awards 2023 - Awards Ceremony
Best Research Writer (Entertainment): Chua Ing Tze for Curious City S2
Best Radio Programme: The Breakfast Quintet (LOVE 972)
***
STAR AWARDS 2024 NOMINEES
Best Actor
- Andie Chen (Silent Walls)
- Chen Hanwei (Whatever Will Be, Will Be)
- Desmond Tan (All That Glitters)
- Jeremy Chan (All That Glitters)
- Richie Koh (Cash On Delivery)
Best Actress
- Chantalle Ng (All That Glitters)
- Jernelle Oh (Cash on Delivery)
- Joanne Peh (SHERO)
- Kym Ng (Till The End)
- Rui En (Oppa, Saranghae!)
Best Supporting Actor
- Andie Chen (Whatever Will Be, Will Be)
- Darren Lim (SHERO)
- Peter Yu (Cash on Delivery)
- Zhang Ze Tong (All That Glitters)
- Zhu Hou Ren (Till The End)
Best Supporting Actress
- Aileen Tan (SHERO)
- Chen Liping (The Sky is Still Blue)
- Hong Hui Fang (Strike Gold)
- Jin Yin Ji (Cash on Delivery)
- Ya Hui (Family Ties)
Best Programme Host (Entertainment & Infotainment)
- Chen Shu Cheng (Foodie Trio)
- Darren Lim (Fixer 4)
- Guo Liang (The Zoe and Liang Show)
- Kym Ng (Old Taste Detective S4)
- Quan Yi Fong (Hear U Out S4)
Young Talent Award
- Alfred Ong (All That Glitters)
- Ang Yu Heng Tesla (Cash on Delivery)
- Chia Zhi Xuan Ivory (All That Glitters)
- Natalie Mae Tan (All That Glitters)
- Teo Jing Yuan Andre - Foodie Trio
Best Rising Star
- Hank Wang (Stranger in the Dark)
- Isabelle Quek (Curious City S2)
- Karyn Wong (Battle of the Buskers)
- Yang Yan (Stranger in the Dark)
- Yunis To (Stranger in the Dark)
Best Audio Personality
- Chen Ning (The DAKA Show)
- Dennis Chew (The Breakfast Quintet)
- Hazelle Teo (The Shuang and Kunz Show)
- Lim Leng Kee (Double-O-7)
- Zhong Kun Hua (KUNZversations)
***
All-Time Favourite Artiste: Jesseca Liu, Ann Kok
Most Popular Rising Stars: (stay tuned)
Top 10 Most Popular Male Artistes: (stay tuned)
Top 10 Most Popular Male Artistes: (stay tuned)
***
My Pick! Awards
Favourite CP: Desmond Tan and Chantalle Ng
Show Stealer: Ayden Sng
Most Hated Villain: Zhang Ze Tong
Continue reading...